Programme

Main Stage

FRIDAY
19:45: The Yo Man Funk Band
21:00: Sawdust
22:30 | The Understudies

SATURDAY
12:30 | King Jeff
13:45 | Alnwick All Stars
15:00 | TBA
16:15 | TBA
17:30 | Urang Matang & The Melodites
19:00 | The Wattyboys
20:45 | The Guilty Pleasures Soul Band
22:30 | The Moobs

Tiki Stage

Friday:
15:00: Arena opens, some music to get us going!
17:00: Kids Disco
18:00: Colonel Kilgores Soul Team
19:00: Austin Powers, BINGO!
20:00: To be announced
21:00: To be announced
22:30: Silent Disco, £2 rental price

Saturday:
09:00 | Yoga
11:00-16:00 | Crafts
14:30 | Cabaret Show
15:30 | Kids fancy dress
16:00 | Graeme Shaw family Magician
17:00 | Kids silent disco
18:00 | The big Quiz
19:00 | Colonel Kilgore Soul Team
20:00 | Fancy dress competition & music
21:00 | FIRE SHOW
22:00 | Silent Disco, £2 rental price

Sunday:
09:00 | Yoga
10:00-14:30 | Crafts

Acoustic Area: Campervan Live Lounge

The acoustic stage will be ran by Tom Dib who will have amazing acts lined up to fill the whole weekend.

Jam Tent

Friday night:
19:00 | Joe Wallace
20:00 |  Jam time! AJ  Potter till late.

Saturday:
11:00 | Ukulele workshops
12:00 | Drumming workshop
13:00 | Ukulele workshop
14:00 | Singing workshop
15:00 | Boom Whackers workshop
16:00 | Drumming workshop
17:00 |  Ian K Brown
18:00 | Steve Brown
19:00 | Jackson
20:00 |  Silver Lakes
21:00 |  TBA
22:00 | Jam time!  King Jeff & Friends continues

Sunday:
10:00 | Drumming workshops
11:00 | Ukulele workshops
12:00 | Drumming workshops
13:00 | Ukulele workshops
14:00 | Boom Whackers workshop

Activity area: Zone 2

Saturday & Sunday:
Circus Skills
Caberet Show
Fire Show: Saturday evening
Burgess Dog Show, all day
Tik Tac Skate School (Pre-booking required)
Various workshops

Wellness tent: The Nook

Friday:
17:00 | Wellness Tent: Meditation
18:00-20:30 | Wellness Tent: A place to chill and enjoy background music
20:30-Late | Wellness Tent: DJ TBA

Saturday:
09:00 | Wellness Tent: Sound Bath Workshop
10:00 | Wellness Tent: Yoga
11:00 | Wellness Tent: Sound Bath Workshop
12:00 | Wellness Tent: Story Telling for kids
12:30 | Wellness Tent: Sound Bath Workshop
14:00 | Wellness Tent: Story Telling for kids
14:30 | Wellness Tent: Zumba
16:00 | Wellness Tent: Story Telling for kids
17:00 | Wellness Tent: Zumba
18:30 | Wellness Tent: Chilled music
20:30-Late | Wellness Tent: DJ TBA

Sunday:
09:00 | Wellness Tent: Meditation
10:00 | Wellness Tent:  Yoga
11:00 | Wellness Tent: Zumba

Hour by hour...

FRIDAY

10:00: Camping gates open
15:00: Arena opens
15:00 | Tiki Stage: Some music to get us going!
15:00-late | Acoustic stage: Opens for the day
16:00 | Tiki Stage: Kids Disco
18:00 | Tiki Stage: Colonel Kilgores Soul Team
19:00 | Tiki Stage: Austin Powers, BINGO!
19:00 | Main Stage: To be announced
19:00 | Jam Tent: Joe Wallace
19:45 | Main Stage: The  Yo Man Funk Band
20:00 | Jam Tent: Jam time! King Jeff & Friends till late
20:00 | Tiki Stage: To be announced
21:00 | Tiki Stage: To be announced
21:00 | Main Stage: Sawdust
22:00 | Tiki Stage: Silent Disco, £2 rental price
22:30 | Main Stage: The Understudies

SATURDAY

09:00 | Wellness Tent: Sound Bath Workshop
10:00 | Wellness Tent: Yoga
All day | Dog show arena: Burgess dog show
All day | Circus Skills
11:00 | Wellness Tent: Sound Bath Workshop
11:00-16:00 | Tiki Stage: Crafts
11:00 | Jam Tent: Ukulele workshops
12:00-late | Acoustic stage: Opens for the day
12:00 | Wellness Tent: Story Telling for kids
12:00 | Jam Tent: Drumming workshops
12:30 | Main Stage: King Jeff
12:30 | Wellness Tent: Sound Bath Workshop
13:00 | Jam Tent: Ukulele workshops
13:45 | Main Stage: Alnwick All Stars
14:00 | Wellness Tent: Story Telling for kids
14:00 | Jam Tent: Singing workshops
14:30 | Tiki Stage: Cabaret Show
14:30 | Wellness Tent: Zumba
15:00 | Main Stage: To be announced
15:00 | Jam Tent: Boom whackers worpshop
15:30 |  Tiki Stage: Kids fancy dress
16:00 |  Tiki Stage: Graeme Shaw family Magician
16:00 | Wellness Tent: Story Telling for kids
17:00 | Wellness Tent: Zumba
17:00 |  Tiki Stage: Kids silent disco
17:00 | Jam Tent: Ian K Brown
17:30 | Main Stage: Urang Matang & The Melodites
18:00 |  Tiki Stage: The big Quiz
18:00 | Jam Tent: Steve Brown
18:30 | Wellness Tent: Chilled music
19:00 | Main Stage: The Wattyboys
19:00 | Jam Tent: Jackson
19:00 |  Tiki Stage: Colonel Kilgore Soul Team
20:00 |  Tiki Stage: Fancy dress competition & music
20:00 | Jam Tent: Silver Lakes
20:30 | Wellness Tent: DJ TBA
20:45 | Main Stage: The Guilty Pleasures Soul Band
21:00 |  Tiki Stage: FIRE SHOW
21:00 | Jam Tent: TBA
22:00 | Jam Tent: Jam time with King Jeff
22:00 |  Tiki Stage: To be announced
22:30 | Main Stage: The Moobs
22:00 |  Tiki Stage: Silent Disco, £2 rental price

SUNDAY


08:30 | Arena opens for show cars
10:00 | Wellness Tent: Yoga
10:00-13:30 | Dog show arena: Burgess dog show
10:00-14:30 | Circus Skills
10:00-14:30 | Tiki Stage: Crafts
10:00 | Jam tent: Drumming workshops
11:00-15:00 | Acoustic stage: Opens for the day
11:00 | Wellness Tent:  Zumba
11:00 | Jam tent: Ukulele workshops
11:00 | Main Stage: Silver Lakes
11:45 | Main Stage: Bootleg Eagles
12:00 | Jam tent: Drumming workshop
13:00 | Jam tent: Ukulele workshop
13:15 | Main Stage: The Pretty Weeds
14:00 | Jam tent:  Boom whackers workshop
14:30 | Main Stage: Raffle & Trophy announcements
15:00 | End of show