Programme

Main Stage

FRIDAY
19:00  | Izzie Summer
19:45: The Yo Man Funk Band
21:00: Sawdust
22:30 | The Understudies

SATURDAY
12:30 | King Jeff
13:45 | Alnwick All Stars
15:00 | Thomo
16:15 |  Spiltmilk
17:30 | Urang Matang & The Melodites
18:30 | Fancy dress competition
19:00 | The Wattyboys
20:45 | Absolutely ABBA
22:30 | The Moobs


SUNDAY
11:00 | Silver Lakes
11:45 | Bootleg Eagles
13:15 | The Pretty Weeds
14:30 | The trophy announcements
14:45 | Raffle draw to win a Glawning

Tiki Stage

Friday:
14:00 | Arena opens, some music to get us going!
16:00 | Austin Powers music
17:00 | Childrens Magician
18:00 | Kids Disco
18:30 | Family fun and games
19:00 | Austin Powers bingo
20:00 | The Euros Scotland vs Germany
22:00 | Austin Powers let's party!
22:30 | Silent Disco, £2 rental price

Saturday:
10:00-12:30 | Crafts
12:00-13:00 |  Meet & greet Princesses!
13:00-15:00 | Crafts
13:00-15:00 | Colonel Kilgore’s Soul Team
(Outside of the Tiki stage)
15:30 | Kids fancy dress
16:00-17:00 | Graeme Shaw Family Magician
17:00-18:00 | Kids silent disco
18:00-19:00 | The Big Quiz
19:00-20:00 | Boro Blues Brothers
20:00-21:30 | Austin Powers Music
21:30 | Fire show!
22:30 | Silent Disco, £2 rental price

Sunday:
10:00-12:30 | Crafts
12:30 | Childrens Magician
13:00-15:00 | Crafts
13:30 | Aeroplane fly-off's competition

Acoustic Area: Campervan Live Lounge

The acoustic stage will be ran by Tom Dib who will have amazing acts lined up to fill the whole weekend, take a look below!


Tom Dibb 

Sam Ashton 

Joe Topping 

Kavalla

Danni Nichols

Jam Tent

Friday night:
19:00 | Joe Wallace
20:00 |  Jam time! AJ  Potter till late.

Saturday:
11:00 | Ukulele workshops
12:00 | Drumming workshop
13:00 | Ukulele workshop
14:00 | Singing workshop
15:00 | Boom Whackers workshop
16:00 | Drumming workshop
17:00 |  Ian K Brown
18:00 | Steve Brown
19:00 | Jackson
20:00 |  Silver Lakes
21:00 |  TBA
22:00 | Jam time!  King Jeff & Friends continues

Sunday:
10:00 | Drumming workshops
11:00 | Ukulele workshops
12:00 | Drumming workshops
13:00 | Ukulele workshops
14:00 | Boom Whackers workshop

Circus

Saturday
10:00-11:00 | Aerial Workshop
10:30-12:00 | Hoops and Bubbles
12:00-13:00 | Mixed Circus Skills
14:00-14:30 | Cabaret Show - not to miss!
14:30-16:00 | Aerial & Mixed Circus
21:30 | FIRE SHOW - not to miss!

Sunday
10:00-15:00 | Circus
11:00 | Silly Sports Day

Wellness tent: The Nook

Friday:
17:00 | Meditation
18:00-20:30 | Chilled music
20:30-Late | DJ TBA

Saturday:
09:00 | Sound Bath Workshop
10:00 | Yoga
11:00 | Sound Bath Workshop
12:00 | Story Telling for kids
12:30 | Sound Bath Workshop
14:00 | Story Telling for kids
14:30 | Zumba
16:00 | Story Telling for kids
17:00 | Zumba
18:00-20:30 | Chilled music
20:30-Late | DJ TBA

Sunday:
09:00 | Meditation
10:00 | Yoga
11:00 | Zumba

Burgess Dog Show

Burgess Dog

Saturday
12:30 | Burgess Dog Show: Handsome Male
13:00 | Burgess Dog Show: Prettiest Female
13:30 | Burgess Dog Show: Playful Puppy
14:00 | Burgess Dog Show: Golden Oldie
14:30 | Burgess Dog Show: Best Junior Handler
15:00 | Burgess Dog Show: Most obedient
15:30 | Burgess Dog Show: Waggiest Tail


Sunday
12:00 | Burgess Dog Show: Handsome Male
12:30 | Burgess Dog Show: Prettiest Female
13:00 | Burgess Dog Show: Playful Puppy
13:30 | Burgess Dog Show: Golden Oldie